CostLens
Home › Compare

Beni Amrane vs Oran

Algeria vs Algeria · 394 km apart

Beni Amrane

Algeria

د.ج44,512 ($332)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Oran

Algeria

د.ج53,072 ($396)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseBeni AmraneOranCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.51$4.13Beni Amrane
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$14.04$16.54Beni Amrane
Cappuccino$1.05$1.24Beni Amrane
Monthly groceries (single person)$79.56$93.70Beni Amrane
Monthly public transport pass$12.87$15.16Beni Amrane
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$33.93$39.96Beni Amrane
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$9.83$11.58Beni Amrane
Fitness club membership$9.83$11.58Beni Amrane
Cinema ticket$2.57$3.03Beni Amrane
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$141$173Beni Amrane
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$98.18$120Beni Amrane
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$295$361Beni Amrane
Total single-person budget$332$396Beni Amrane
Average net salary$315$371

Verdict

Beni Amrane is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Beni Amrane runs about $332 versus $396 in Oran — a difference of roughly 19%.

Salary-adjusted, Beni Amrane leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Beni Amrane  ·  Full cost of living in Oran

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Beni Amrane cheaper than Oran?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $332 per month in Beni Amrane versus $396 in Oran — about 19% less.
How far is Beni Amrane from Oran?
The straight-line distance between Beni Amrane and Oran is approximately 394 km (245 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Beni Amrane or Oran?
The estimated average net salary is $315 in Beni Amrane and $371 in Oran. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Beni Amrane versus $0 in Oran per month.