CostLens
Home › Compare

Ebn Ziad vs Algiers

Algeria vs Algeria · 307 km apart

Ebn Ziad

Algeria

د.ج44,512 ($332)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Algiers

Algeria

د.ج66,125 ($493)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseEbn ZiadAlgiersCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.51$5.07Ebn Ziad
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$14.04$20.28Ebn Ziad
Cappuccino$1.05$1.52Ebn Ziad
Monthly groceries (single person)$79.56$115Ebn Ziad
Monthly public transport pass$12.87$18.59Ebn Ziad
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$33.93$49.01Ebn Ziad
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$9.83$14.20Ebn Ziad
Fitness club membership$9.83$14.20Ebn Ziad
Cinema ticket$2.57$3.72Ebn Ziad
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$141$223Ebn Ziad
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$98.18$155Ebn Ziad
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$295$466Ebn Ziad
Total single-person budget$332$493Ebn Ziad
Average net salary$315$455

Verdict

Ebn Ziad is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Ebn Ziad runs about $332 versus $493 in Algiers — a difference of roughly 49%.

Salary-adjusted, Ebn Ziad leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Ebn Ziad  ·  Full cost of living in Algiers

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ebn Ziad cheaper than Algiers?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $332 per month in Ebn Ziad versus $493 in Algiers — about 49% less.
How far is Ebn Ziad from Algiers?
The straight-line distance between Ebn Ziad and Algiers is approximately 307 km (191 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Ebn Ziad or Algiers?
The estimated average net salary is $315 in Ebn Ziad and $455 in Algiers. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Ebn Ziad versus $0 in Algiers per month.