CostLens
Home › Compare

Alto-Cuilo vs Luanda

Angola vs Angola · 702 km apart

Alto-Cuilo

Angola

Kz423,460 ($460)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Luanda

Angola

Kz631,406 ($686)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseAlto-CuiloLuandaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.59$6.63Alto-Cuilo
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$18.36$26.52Alto-Cuilo
Cappuccino$1.38$1.99Alto-Cuilo
Monthly groceries (single person)$104$150Alto-Cuilo
Monthly public transport pass$16.83$24.31Alto-Cuilo
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$44.37$64.09Alto-Cuilo
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$12.85$18.56Alto-Cuilo
Fitness club membership$12.85$18.56Alto-Cuilo
Cinema ticket$3.37$4.86Alto-Cuilo
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$222$351Alto-Cuilo
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$154$244Alto-Cuilo
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$463$733Alto-Cuilo
Total single-person budget$460$686Alto-Cuilo
Average net salary$360$520

Verdict

Alto-Cuilo is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Alto-Cuilo runs about $460 versus $686 in Luanda — a difference of roughly 49%.

Salary-adjusted, Alto-Cuilo leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Alto-Cuilo  ·  Full cost of living in Luanda

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Alto-Cuilo cheaper than Luanda?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $460 per month in Alto-Cuilo versus $686 in Luanda — about 49% less.
How far is Alto-Cuilo from Luanda?
The straight-line distance between Alto-Cuilo and Luanda is approximately 702 km (436 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Alto-Cuilo or Luanda?
The estimated average net salary is $360 in Alto-Cuilo and $520 in Luanda. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Alto-Cuilo versus $0 in Luanda per month.