CostLens
Home › Compare

Bala Cangamba vs Luanda

Angola vs Angola · 904 km apart

Bala Cangamba

Angola

Kz423,460 ($460)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Luanda

Angola

Kz631,406 ($686)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseBala CangambaLuandaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.59$6.63Bala Cangamba
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$18.36$26.52Bala Cangamba
Cappuccino$1.38$1.99Bala Cangamba
Monthly groceries (single person)$104$150Bala Cangamba
Monthly public transport pass$16.83$24.31Bala Cangamba
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$44.37$64.09Bala Cangamba
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$12.85$18.56Bala Cangamba
Fitness club membership$12.85$18.56Bala Cangamba
Cinema ticket$3.37$4.86Bala Cangamba
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$222$351Bala Cangamba
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$154$244Bala Cangamba
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$463$733Bala Cangamba
Total single-person budget$460$686Bala Cangamba
Average net salary$360$520

Verdict

Bala Cangamba is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Bala Cangamba runs about $460 versus $686 in Luanda — a difference of roughly 49%.

Salary-adjusted, Bala Cangamba leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Bala Cangamba  ·  Full cost of living in Luanda

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bala Cangamba cheaper than Luanda?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $460 per month in Bala Cangamba versus $686 in Luanda — about 49% less.
How far is Bala Cangamba from Luanda?
The straight-line distance between Bala Cangamba and Luanda is approximately 904 km (562 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Bala Cangamba or Luanda?
The estimated average net salary is $360 in Bala Cangamba and $520 in Luanda. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Bala Cangamba versus $0 in Luanda per month.