CostLens
Home › Compare

Pico Truncado vs Córdoba

Argentina vs Argentina · 1,741 km apart

Pico Truncado

Argentina

$339,333 ($357)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Córdoba

Argentina

$437,528 ($461)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpensePico TruncadoCórdobaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.78$4.79Pico Truncado
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$15.12$19.15Pico Truncado
Cappuccino$1.13$1.44Pico Truncado
Monthly groceries (single person)$85.68$109Pico Truncado
Monthly public transport pass$13.86$17.56Pico Truncado
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$36.54$46.28Pico Truncado
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$10.58$13.41Pico Truncado
Fitness club membership$10.58$13.41Pico Truncado
Cinema ticket$2.77$3.51Pico Truncado
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$151$203Pico Truncado
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$105$141Pico Truncado
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$316$424Pico Truncado
Total single-person budget$357$461Pico Truncado
Average net salary$450$570

Verdict

Pico Truncado is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Pico Truncado runs about $357 versus $461 in Córdoba — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, Córdoba leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Pico Truncado  ·  Full cost of living in Córdoba

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Pico Truncado cheaper than Córdoba?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $357 per month in Pico Truncado versus $461 in Córdoba — about 29% less.
How far is Pico Truncado from Córdoba?
The straight-line distance between Pico Truncado and Córdoba is approximately 1,741 km (1,082 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Pico Truncado or Córdoba?
The estimated average net salary is $450 in Pico Truncado and $570 in Córdoba. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $93 in Pico Truncado versus $109 in Córdoba per month.