CostLens
Home › Compare

Villa Ángela vs Salta

Argentina vs Argentina · 562 km apart

Villa Ángela

Argentina

$339,333 ($357)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Salta

Argentina

$404,573 ($426)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseVilla ÁngelaSaltaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.78$4.45Villa Ángela
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$15.12$17.81Villa Ángela
Cappuccino$1.13$1.34Villa Ángela
Monthly groceries (single person)$85.68$101Villa Ángela
Monthly public transport pass$13.86$16.32Villa Ángela
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$36.54$43.04Villa Ángela
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$10.58$12.47Villa Ángela
Fitness club membership$10.58$12.47Villa Ángela
Cinema ticket$2.77$3.26Villa Ángela
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$151$186Villa Ángela
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$105$129Villa Ángela
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$316$387Villa Ángela
Total single-person budget$357$426Villa Ángela
Average net salary$450$530

Verdict

Villa Ángela is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Villa Ángela runs about $357 versus $426 in Salta — a difference of roughly 19%.

Salary-adjusted, Salta leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Villa Ángela  ·  Full cost of living in Salta

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Villa Ángela cheaper than Salta?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $357 per month in Villa Ángela versus $426 in Salta — about 19% less.
How far is Villa Ángela from Salta?
The straight-line distance between Villa Ángela and Salta is approximately 562 km (349 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Villa Ángela or Salta?
The estimated average net salary is $450 in Villa Ángela and $530 in Salta. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $93 in Villa Ángela versus $104 in Salta per month.