CostLens
Home › Compare

Villa Luzuriaga vs La Plata

Argentina vs Argentina · 65 km apart

Villa Luzuriaga

Argentina

$380,000 ($400)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

La Plata

Argentina

$404,573 ($426)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseVilla LuzuriagaLa PlataCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.20$4.45Villa Luzuriaga
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$16.80$17.81Villa Luzuriaga
Cappuccino$1.26$1.34Villa Luzuriaga
Monthly groceries (single person)$95.20$101Villa Luzuriaga
Monthly public transport pass$15.40$16.32Villa Luzuriaga
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$40.60$43.04Villa Luzuriaga
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$11.76$12.47Villa Luzuriaga
Fitness club membership$11.76$12.47Villa Luzuriaga
Cinema ticket$3.08$3.26Villa Luzuriaga
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$173$186Villa Luzuriaga
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$120$129Villa Luzuriaga
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$360$387Villa Luzuriaga
Total single-person budget$400$426Villa Luzuriaga
Average net salary$500$530

Verdict

Villa Luzuriaga is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Villa Luzuriaga runs about $400 versus $426 in La Plata — a difference of roughly 6%.

Salary-adjusted, La Plata leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Villa Luzuriaga  ·  Full cost of living in La Plata

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Villa Luzuriaga cheaper than La Plata?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $400 per month in Villa Luzuriaga versus $426 in La Plata — about 6% less.
How far is Villa Luzuriaga from La Plata?
The straight-line distance between Villa Luzuriaga and La Plata is approximately 65 km (40 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Villa Luzuriaga or La Plata?
The estimated average net salary is $500 in Villa Luzuriaga and $530 in La Plata. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $100 in Villa Luzuriaga versus $104 in La Plata per month.