CostLens
Home › Compare

Bom Repouso vs Brasília

Brazil vs Brazil · 765 km apart

Bom Repouso

Brazil

R$2,026 ($375)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Brasília

Brazil

R$2,610 ($483)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseBom RepousoBrasíliaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.05$5.13Bom Repouso
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$16.20$20.52Bom Repouso
Cappuccino$1.22$1.54Bom Repouso
Monthly groceries (single person)$91.80$116Bom Repouso
Monthly public transport pass$14.85$18.81Bom Repouso
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$39.15$49.59Bom Repouso
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$11.34$14.36Bom Repouso
Fitness club membership$11.34$14.36Bom Repouso
Cinema ticket$2.97$3.76Bom Repouso
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$151$203Bom Repouso
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$105$141Bom Repouso
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$316$424Bom Repouso
Total single-person budget$375$483Bom Repouso
Average net salary$585$741

Verdict

Bom Repouso is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Bom Repouso runs about $375 versus $483 in Brasília — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, Brasília leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Bom Repouso  ·  Full cost of living in Brasília

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bom Repouso cheaper than Brasília?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $375 per month in Bom Repouso versus $483 in Brasília — about 29% less.
How far is Bom Repouso from Brasília?
The straight-line distance between Bom Repouso and Brasília is approximately 765 km (475 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Bom Repouso or Brasília?
The estimated average net salary is $585 in Bom Repouso and $741 in Brasília. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $210 in Bom Repouso versus $258 in Brasília per month.