CostLens
Home › Compare

Conceição de Jacuípe vs Belo Horizonte

Brazil vs Brazil · 1,010 km apart

Conceição de Jacuípe

Brazil

R$2,026 ($375)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Belo Horizonte

Brazil

R$2,956 ($547)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseConceição de JacuípeBelo HorizonteCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.05$5.76Conceição de Jacuípe
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$16.20$23.04Conceição de Jacuípe
Cappuccino$1.22$1.73Conceição de Jacuípe
Monthly groceries (single person)$91.80$131Conceição de Jacuípe
Monthly public transport pass$14.85$21.12Conceição de Jacuípe
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$39.15$55.68Conceição de Jacuípe
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$11.34$16.13Conceição de Jacuípe
Fitness club membership$11.34$16.13Conceição de Jacuípe
Cinema ticket$2.97$4.22Conceição de Jacuípe
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$151$235Conceição de Jacuípe
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$105$163Conceição de Jacuípe
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$316$490Conceição de Jacuípe
Total single-person budget$375$547Conceição de Jacuípe
Average net salary$585$832

Verdict

Conceição de Jacuípe is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Conceição de Jacuípe runs about $375 versus $547 in Belo Horizonte — a difference of roughly 46%.

Salary-adjusted, Belo Horizonte leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Conceição de Jacuípe  ·  Full cost of living in Belo Horizonte

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Conceição de Jacuípe cheaper than Belo Horizonte?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $375 per month in Conceição de Jacuípe versus $547 in Belo Horizonte — about 46% less.
How far is Conceição de Jacuípe from Belo Horizonte?
The straight-line distance between Conceição de Jacuípe and Belo Horizonte is approximately 1,010 km (627 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Conceição de Jacuípe or Belo Horizonte?
The estimated average net salary is $585 in Conceição de Jacuípe and $832 in Belo Horizonte. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $210 in Conceição de Jacuípe versus $285 in Belo Horizonte per month.