CostLens
Home › Compare

Elias Fausto vs São Paulo

Brazil vs Brazil · 94 km apart

Elias Fausto

Brazil

R$2,026 ($375)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

São Paulo

Brazil

R$3,006 ($557)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseElias FaustoSão PauloCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.05$5.85Elias Fausto
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$16.20$23.40Elias Fausto
Cappuccino$1.22$1.76Elias Fausto
Monthly groceries (single person)$91.80$133Elias Fausto
Monthly public transport pass$14.85$21.45Elias Fausto
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$39.15$56.55Elias Fausto
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$11.34$16.38Elias Fausto
Fitness club membership$11.34$16.38Elias Fausto
Cinema ticket$2.97$4.29Elias Fausto
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$151$239Elias Fausto
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$105$167Elias Fausto
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$316$500Elias Fausto
Total single-person budget$375$557Elias Fausto
Average net salary$585$845

Verdict

Elias Fausto is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Elias Fausto runs about $375 versus $557 in São Paulo — a difference of roughly 48%.

Salary-adjusted, São Paulo leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Elias Fausto  ·  Full cost of living in São Paulo

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Elias Fausto cheaper than São Paulo?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $375 per month in Elias Fausto versus $557 in São Paulo — about 48% less.
How far is Elias Fausto from São Paulo?
The straight-line distance between Elias Fausto and São Paulo is approximately 94 km (59 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Elias Fausto or São Paulo?
The estimated average net salary is $585 in Elias Fausto and $845 in São Paulo. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $210 in Elias Fausto versus $288 in São Paulo per month.