CostLens
Home › Compare

São Miguel do Guaporé vs Fortaleza

Brazil vs Brazil · 2,806 km apart

São Miguel do Guaporé

Brazil

R$2,026 ($375)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Fortaleza

Brazil

R$2,610 ($483)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseSão Miguel do GuaporéFortalezaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.05$5.13São Miguel do Guaporé
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$16.20$20.52São Miguel do Guaporé
Cappuccino$1.22$1.54São Miguel do Guaporé
Monthly groceries (single person)$91.80$116São Miguel do Guaporé
Monthly public transport pass$14.85$18.81São Miguel do Guaporé
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$39.15$49.59São Miguel do Guaporé
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$11.34$14.36São Miguel do Guaporé
Fitness club membership$11.34$14.36São Miguel do Guaporé
Cinema ticket$2.97$3.76São Miguel do Guaporé
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$151$203São Miguel do Guaporé
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$105$141São Miguel do Guaporé
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$316$424São Miguel do Guaporé
Total single-person budget$375$483São Miguel do Guaporé
Average net salary$585$741

Verdict

São Miguel do Guaporé is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in São Miguel do Guaporé runs about $375 versus $483 in Fortaleza — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, Fortaleza leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in São Miguel do Guaporé  ·  Full cost of living in Fortaleza

Frequently Asked Questions

Is São Miguel do Guaporé cheaper than Fortaleza?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $375 per month in São Miguel do Guaporé versus $483 in Fortaleza — about 29% less.
How far is São Miguel do Guaporé from Fortaleza?
The straight-line distance between São Miguel do Guaporé and Fortaleza is approximately 2,806 km (1,743 miles).
Which city has better salaries, São Miguel do Guaporé or Fortaleza?
The estimated average net salary is $585 in São Miguel do Guaporé and $741 in Fortaleza. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $210 in São Miguel do Guaporé versus $258 in Fortaleza per month.