CostLens
Home › Compare

Bartolomé Masó vs Bayamo

Cuba vs Cuba · 39 km apart

Bartolomé Masó

Cuba

₱8,928 ($372)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Bayamo

Cuba

₱8,928 ($372)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseBartolomé MasóBayamoCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.90$3.90Bartolomé Masó
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$15.60$15.60Bartolomé Masó
Cappuccino$1.17$1.17Bartolomé Masó
Monthly groceries (single person)$88.40$88.40Bartolomé Masó
Monthly public transport pass$14.30$14.30Bartolomé Masó
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$37.70$37.70Bartolomé Masó
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$10.92$10.92Bartolomé Masó
Fitness club membership$10.92$10.92Bartolomé Masó
Cinema ticket$2.86$2.86Bartolomé Masó
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$161$161Bartolomé Masó
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$112$112Bartolomé Masó
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$336$336Bartolomé Masó
Total single-person budget$372$372Bartolomé Masó
Average net salary$60$60

Verdict

Bartolomé Masó is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Bartolomé Masó runs about $372 versus $372 in Bayamo — a difference of roughly 0%.

Salary-adjusted, Bartolomé Masó leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Bartolomé Masó  ·  Full cost of living in Bayamo

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bartolomé Masó cheaper than Bayamo?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $372 per month in Bartolomé Masó versus $372 in Bayamo — about 0% less.
How far is Bartolomé Masó from Bayamo?
The straight-line distance between Bartolomé Masó and Bayamo is approximately 39 km (24 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Bartolomé Masó or Bayamo?
The estimated average net salary is $60 in Bartolomé Masó and $60 in Bayamo. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Bartolomé Masó versus $0 in Bayamo per month.