CostLens
Home › Compare

Al Ḩusaynīyah vs Shubrā al Khaymah

Egypt vs Egypt · 104 km apart

Al Ḩusaynīyah

Egypt

£12,131 ($250)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Shubrā al Khaymah

Egypt

£15,628 ($322)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseAl ḨusaynīyahShubrā al KhaymahCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$2.70$3.42Al Ḩusaynīyah
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$10.80$13.68Al Ḩusaynīyah
Cappuccino$0.81$1.03Al Ḩusaynīyah
Monthly groceries (single person)$61.20$77.52Al Ḩusaynīyah
Monthly public transport pass$9.90$12.54Al Ḩusaynīyah
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$26.10$33.06Al Ḩusaynīyah
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$7.56$9.58Al Ḩusaynīyah
Fitness club membership$7.56$9.58Al Ḩusaynīyah
Cinema ticket$1.98$2.51Al Ḩusaynīyah
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$101$135Al Ḩusaynīyah
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$70.13$94.24Al Ḩusaynīyah
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$210$283Al Ḩusaynīyah
Total single-person budget$250$322Al Ḩusaynīyah
Average net salary$225$285

Verdict

Al Ḩusaynīyah is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Al Ḩusaynīyah runs about $250 versus $322 in Shubrā al Khaymah — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, Al Ḩusaynīyah leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Al Ḩusaynīyah  ·  Full cost of living in Shubrā al Khaymah

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Al Ḩusaynīyah cheaper than Shubrā al Khaymah?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $250 per month in Al Ḩusaynīyah versus $322 in Shubrā al Khaymah — about 29% less.
How far is Al Ḩusaynīyah from Shubrā al Khaymah?
The straight-line distance between Al Ḩusaynīyah and Shubrā al Khaymah is approximately 104 km (65 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Al Ḩusaynīyah or Shubrā al Khaymah?
The estimated average net salary is $225 in Al Ḩusaynīyah and $285 in Shubrā al Khaymah. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Al Ḩusaynīyah versus $0 in Shubrā al Khaymah per month.