CostLens
Home › Compare

Ihnāsyā al Madīnah vs Suez

Egypt vs Egypt · 183 km apart

Ihnāsyā al Madīnah

Egypt

£12,131 ($250)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Suez

Egypt

£14,455 ($298)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseIhnāsyā al MadīnahSuezCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$2.70$3.18Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$10.80$12.72Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Cappuccino$0.81$0.95Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Monthly groceries (single person)$61.20$72.08Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Monthly public transport pass$9.90$11.66Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$26.10$30.74Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$7.56$8.90Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Fitness club membership$7.56$8.90Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Cinema ticket$1.98$2.33Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$101$124Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$70.13$86.04Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$210$258Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Total single-person budget$250$298Ihnāsyā al Madīnah
Average net salary$225$265

Verdict

Ihnāsyā al Madīnah is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Ihnāsyā al Madīnah runs about $250 versus $298 in Suez — a difference of roughly 19%.

Salary-adjusted, Ihnāsyā al Madīnah leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Ihnāsyā al Madīnah  ·  Full cost of living in Suez

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ihnāsyā al Madīnah cheaper than Suez?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $250 per month in Ihnāsyā al Madīnah versus $298 in Suez — about 19% less.
How far is Ihnāsyā al Madīnah from Suez?
The straight-line distance between Ihnāsyā al Madīnah and Suez is approximately 183 km (114 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Ihnāsyā al Madīnah or Suez?
The estimated average net salary is $225 in Ihnāsyā al Madīnah and $265 in Suez. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Ihnāsyā al Madīnah versus $0 in Suez per month.