CostLens
Home › Compare

Les Sorinières vs Paris

France vs France · 346 km apart

Les Sorinières

France

€890 ($968)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Paris

France

€1,333 ($1,448)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseLes SorinièresParisCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$9.05$13.07Les Sorinières
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$36.18$52.26Les Sorinières
Cappuccino$2.71$3.92Les Sorinières
Monthly groceries (single person)$205$296Les Sorinières
Monthly public transport pass$33.17$47.91Les Sorinières
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$87.44$126Les Sorinières
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$25.33$36.58Les Sorinières
Fitness club membership$25.33$36.58Les Sorinières
Cinema ticket$6.63$9.58Les Sorinières
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$524$830Les Sorinières
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$365$577Les Sorinières
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$1,094$1,732Les Sorinières
Total single-person budget$968$1,448Les Sorinières
Average net salary$2,745$3,965

Verdict

Les Sorinières is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Les Sorinières runs about $968 versus $1,448 in Paris — a difference of roughly 50%.

Salary-adjusted, Paris leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Les Sorinières  ·  Full cost of living in Paris

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Les Sorinières cheaper than Paris?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $968 per month in Les Sorinières versus $1,448 in Paris — about 50% less.
How far is Les Sorinières from Paris?
The straight-line distance between Les Sorinières and Paris is approximately 346 km (215 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Les Sorinières or Paris?
The estimated average net salary is $2,745 in Les Sorinières and $3,965 in Paris. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,777 in Les Sorinières versus $2,517 in Paris per month.