CostLens
Home › Compare

Nort-sur-Erdre vs Toulouse

France vs France · 484 km apart

Nort-sur-Erdre

France

€890 ($968)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Toulouse

France

€1,154 ($1,254)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseNort-sur-ErdreToulouseCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$9.05$11.46Nort-sur-Erdre
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$36.18$45.83Nort-sur-Erdre
Cappuccino$2.71$3.44Nort-sur-Erdre
Monthly groceries (single person)$205$260Nort-sur-Erdre
Monthly public transport pass$33.17$42.01Nort-sur-Erdre
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$87.44$111Nort-sur-Erdre
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$25.33$32.08Nort-sur-Erdre
Fitness club membership$25.33$32.08Nort-sur-Erdre
Cinema ticket$6.63$8.40Nort-sur-Erdre
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$524$704Nort-sur-Erdre
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$365$490Nort-sur-Erdre
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$1,094$1,470Nort-sur-Erdre
Total single-person budget$968$1,254Nort-sur-Erdre
Average net salary$2,745$3,477

Verdict

Nort-sur-Erdre is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Nort-sur-Erdre runs about $968 versus $1,254 in Toulouse — a difference of roughly 30%.

Salary-adjusted, Toulouse leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Nort-sur-Erdre  ·  Full cost of living in Toulouse

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Nort-sur-Erdre cheaper than Toulouse?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $968 per month in Nort-sur-Erdre versus $1,254 in Toulouse — about 30% less.
How far is Nort-sur-Erdre from Toulouse?
The straight-line distance between Nort-sur-Erdre and Toulouse is approximately 484 km (301 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Nort-sur-Erdre or Toulouse?
The estimated average net salary is $2,745 in Nort-sur-Erdre and $3,477 in Toulouse. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,777 in Nort-sur-Erdre versus $2,223 in Toulouse per month.