CostLens
Home › Compare

Bad Münder am Deister vs Stuttgart

Germany vs Germany · 381 km apart

Bad Münder am Deister

Germany

€835 ($908)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Stuttgart

Germany

€1,081 ($1,174)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseBad Münder am DeisterStuttgartCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$8.78$11.12Bad Münder am Deister
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$35.10$44.46Bad Münder am Deister
Cappuccino$2.63$3.33Bad Münder am Deister
Monthly groceries (single person)$199$252Bad Münder am Deister
Monthly public transport pass$32.18$40.76Bad Münder am Deister
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$84.83$107Bad Münder am Deister
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$24.57$31.12Bad Münder am Deister
Fitness club membership$24.57$31.12Bad Münder am Deister
Cinema ticket$6.44$8.15Bad Münder am Deister
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$464$623Bad Münder am Deister
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$323$433Bad Münder am Deister
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$968$1,300Bad Münder am Deister
Total single-person budget$908$1,174Bad Münder am Deister
Average net salary$2,970$3,762

Verdict

Bad Münder am Deister is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Bad Münder am Deister runs about $908 versus $1,174 in Stuttgart — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, Stuttgart leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Bad Münder am Deister  ·  Full cost of living in Stuttgart

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bad Münder am Deister cheaper than Stuttgart?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $908 per month in Bad Münder am Deister versus $1,174 in Stuttgart — about 29% less.
How far is Bad Münder am Deister from Stuttgart?
The straight-line distance between Bad Münder am Deister and Stuttgart is approximately 381 km (237 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Bad Münder am Deister or Stuttgart?
The estimated average net salary is $2,970 in Bad Münder am Deister and $3,762 in Stuttgart. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $2,062 in Bad Münder am Deister versus $2,588 in Stuttgart per month.