CostLens
Home › Compare

Doria Sonāpur vs Delhi

India vs India · 1,039 km apart

Doria Sonāpur

India

₹23,726 ($284)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Delhi

India

₹35,166 ($421)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseDoria SonāpurDelhiCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.11$4.49Doria Sonāpur
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$12.42$17.94Doria Sonāpur
Cappuccino$0.93$1.35Doria Sonāpur
Monthly groceries (single person)$70.38$102Doria Sonāpur
Monthly public transport pass$11.39$16.45Doria Sonāpur
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$30.02$43.36Doria Sonāpur
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$8.69$12.56Doria Sonāpur
Fitness club membership$8.69$12.56Doria Sonāpur
Cinema ticket$2.28$3.29Doria Sonāpur
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$111$176Doria Sonāpur
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$77.14$122Doria Sonāpur
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$231$366Doria Sonāpur
Total single-person budget$284$421Doria Sonāpur
Average net salary$495$715

Verdict

Doria Sonāpur is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Doria Sonāpur runs about $284 versus $421 in Delhi — a difference of roughly 48%.

Salary-adjusted, Delhi leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Doria Sonāpur  ·  Full cost of living in Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Doria Sonāpur cheaper than Delhi?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $284 per month in Doria Sonāpur versus $421 in Delhi — about 48% less.
How far is Doria Sonāpur from Delhi?
The straight-line distance between Doria Sonāpur and Delhi is approximately 1,039 km (646 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Doria Sonāpur or Delhi?
The estimated average net salary is $495 in Doria Sonāpur and $715 in Delhi. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $211 in Doria Sonāpur versus $294 in Delhi per month.