CostLens
Home › Compare

Kambaneri Pudukkudi vs Delhi

India vs India · 2,179 km apart

Kambaneri Pudukkudi

India

₹23,726 ($284)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Delhi

India

₹35,166 ($421)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseKambaneri PudukkudiDelhiCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.11$4.49Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$12.42$17.94Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Cappuccino$0.93$1.35Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Monthly groceries (single person)$70.38$102Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Monthly public transport pass$11.39$16.45Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$30.02$43.36Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$8.69$12.56Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Fitness club membership$8.69$12.56Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Cinema ticket$2.28$3.29Kambaneri Pudukkudi
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$111$176Kambaneri Pudukkudi
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$77.14$122Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$231$366Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Total single-person budget$284$421Kambaneri Pudukkudi
Average net salary$495$715

Verdict

Kambaneri Pudukkudi is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Kambaneri Pudukkudi runs about $284 versus $421 in Delhi — a difference of roughly 48%.

Salary-adjusted, Delhi leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Kambaneri Pudukkudi  ·  Full cost of living in Delhi

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kambaneri Pudukkudi cheaper than Delhi?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $284 per month in Kambaneri Pudukkudi versus $421 in Delhi — about 48% less.
How far is Kambaneri Pudukkudi from Delhi?
The straight-line distance between Kambaneri Pudukkudi and Delhi is approximately 2,179 km (1,354 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Kambaneri Pudukkudi or Delhi?
The estimated average net salary is $495 in Kambaneri Pudukkudi and $715 in Delhi. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $211 in Kambaneri Pudukkudi versus $294 in Delhi per month.