CostLens
Home › Compare

Slateng Dua vs Bandung

Indonesia vs Indonesia · 716 km apart

Slateng Dua

Indonesia

Rp5,640,717 ($348)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Bandung

Indonesia

Rp8,245,444 ($509)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseSlateng DuaBandungCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.65$5.18Slateng Dua
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$14.58$20.74Slateng Dua
Cappuccino$1.09$1.56Slateng Dua
Monthly groceries (single person)$82.62$118Slateng Dua
Monthly public transport pass$13.37$19.01Slateng Dua
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$35.24$50.11Slateng Dua
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$10.21$14.52Slateng Dua
Fitness club membership$10.21$14.52Slateng Dua
Cinema ticket$2.67$3.80Slateng Dua
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$151$235Slateng Dua
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$105$163Slateng Dua
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$316$490Slateng Dua
Total single-person budget$348$509Slateng Dua
Average net salary$378$538

Verdict

Slateng Dua is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Slateng Dua runs about $348 versus $509 in Bandung — a difference of roughly 46%.

Salary-adjusted, Slateng Dua leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Slateng Dua  ·  Full cost of living in Bandung

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Slateng Dua cheaper than Bandung?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $348 per month in Slateng Dua versus $509 in Bandung — about 46% less.
How far is Slateng Dua from Bandung?
The straight-line distance between Slateng Dua and Bandung is approximately 716 km (445 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Slateng Dua or Bandung?
The estimated average net salary is $378 in Slateng Dua and $538 in Bandung. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $30 in Slateng Dua versus $29 in Bandung per month.