CostLens
Home › Compare

Khānah Sūr vs Ar Ramādī

Iraq vs Iraq · 372 km apart

Khānah Sūr

Iraq

ع.د467,922 ($357)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Ar Ramādī

Iraq

ع.د557,885 ($426)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseKhānah SūrAr RamādīCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.78$4.45Khānah Sūr
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$15.12$17.81Khānah Sūr
Cappuccino$1.13$1.34Khānah Sūr
Monthly groceries (single person)$85.68$101Khānah Sūr
Monthly public transport pass$13.86$16.32Khānah Sūr
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$36.54$43.04Khānah Sūr
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$10.58$12.47Khānah Sūr
Fitness club membership$10.58$12.47Khānah Sūr
Cinema ticket$2.77$3.26Khānah Sūr
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$151$186Khānah Sūr
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$105$129Khānah Sūr
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$316$387Khānah Sūr
Total single-person budget$357$426Khānah Sūr
Average net salary$450$530

Verdict

Khānah Sūr is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Khānah Sūr runs about $357 versus $426 in Ar Ramādī — a difference of roughly 19%.

Salary-adjusted, Ar Ramādī leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Khānah Sūr  ·  Full cost of living in Ar Ramādī

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Khānah Sūr cheaper than Ar Ramādī?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $357 per month in Khānah Sūr versus $426 in Ar Ramādī — about 19% less.
How far is Khānah Sūr from Ar Ramādī?
The straight-line distance between Khānah Sūr and Ar Ramādī is approximately 372 km (231 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Khānah Sūr or Ar Ramādī?
The estimated average net salary is $450 in Khānah Sūr and $530 in Ar Ramādī. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $93 in Khānah Sūr versus $104 in Ar Ramādī per month.