CostLens
Home › Compare

Castelfranco Emilia vs Naples

Italy vs Italy · 493 km apart

Castelfranco Emilia

Italy

€725 ($788)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Naples

Italy

€866 ($942)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseCastelfranco EmiliaNaplesCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.83$9.22Castelfranco Emilia
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$31.32$36.89Castelfranco Emilia
Cappuccino$2.35$2.77Castelfranco Emilia
Monthly groceries (single person)$177$209Castelfranco Emilia
Monthly public transport pass$28.71$33.81Castelfranco Emilia
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$75.69$89.15Castelfranco Emilia
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$21.92$25.82Castelfranco Emilia
Fitness club membership$21.92$25.82Castelfranco Emilia
Cinema ticket$5.74$6.76Castelfranco Emilia
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$383$470Castelfranco Emilia
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$266$327Castelfranco Emilia
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$799$981Castelfranco Emilia
Total single-person budget$788$942Castelfranco Emilia
Average net salary$2,160$2,544

Verdict

Castelfranco Emilia is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Castelfranco Emilia runs about $788 versus $942 in Naples — a difference of roughly 19%.

Salary-adjusted, Naples leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Castelfranco Emilia  ·  Full cost of living in Naples

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Castelfranco Emilia cheaper than Naples?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $788 per month in Castelfranco Emilia versus $942 in Naples — about 19% less.
How far is Castelfranco Emilia from Naples?
The straight-line distance between Castelfranco Emilia and Naples is approximately 493 km (306 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Castelfranco Emilia or Naples?
The estimated average net salary is $2,160 in Castelfranco Emilia and $2,544 in Naples. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,372 in Castelfranco Emilia versus $1,602 in Naples per month.