CostLens
Home › Compare

La Loggia vs Milan

Italy vs Italy · 132 km apart

La Loggia

Italy

€725 ($788)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Milan

Italy

€938 ($1,019)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseLa LoggiaMilanCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.83$9.92La Loggia
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$31.32$39.67La Loggia
Cappuccino$2.35$2.98La Loggia
Monthly groceries (single person)$177$225La Loggia
Monthly public transport pass$28.71$36.37La Loggia
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$75.69$95.87La Loggia
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$21.92$27.77La Loggia
Fitness club membership$21.92$27.77La Loggia
Cinema ticket$5.74$7.27La Loggia
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$383$515La Loggia
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$266$358La Loggia
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$799$1,074La Loggia
Total single-person budget$788$1,019La Loggia
Average net salary$2,160$2,736

Verdict

La Loggia is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in La Loggia runs about $788 versus $1,019 in Milan — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, Milan leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in La Loggia  ·  Full cost of living in Milan

Frequently Asked Questions

Is La Loggia cheaper than Milan?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $788 per month in La Loggia versus $1,019 in Milan — about 29% less.
How far is La Loggia from Milan?
The straight-line distance between La Loggia and Milan is approximately 132 km (82 miles).
Which city has better salaries, La Loggia or Milan?
The estimated average net salary is $2,160 in La Loggia and $2,736 in Milan. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,372 in La Loggia versus $1,717 in Milan per month.