CostLens
Home › Compare

Ponte Buggianese vs Milan

Italy vs Italy · 219 km apart

Ponte Buggianese

Italy

€725 ($788)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Milan

Italy

€938 ($1,019)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpensePonte BuggianeseMilanCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.83$9.92Ponte Buggianese
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$31.32$39.67Ponte Buggianese
Cappuccino$2.35$2.98Ponte Buggianese
Monthly groceries (single person)$177$225Ponte Buggianese
Monthly public transport pass$28.71$36.37Ponte Buggianese
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$75.69$95.87Ponte Buggianese
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$21.92$27.77Ponte Buggianese
Fitness club membership$21.92$27.77Ponte Buggianese
Cinema ticket$5.74$7.27Ponte Buggianese
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$383$515Ponte Buggianese
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$266$358Ponte Buggianese
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$799$1,074Ponte Buggianese
Total single-person budget$788$1,019Ponte Buggianese
Average net salary$2,160$2,736

Verdict

Ponte Buggianese is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Ponte Buggianese runs about $788 versus $1,019 in Milan — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, Milan leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Ponte Buggianese  ·  Full cost of living in Milan

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ponte Buggianese cheaper than Milan?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $788 per month in Ponte Buggianese versus $1,019 in Milan — about 29% less.
How far is Ponte Buggianese from Milan?
The straight-line distance between Ponte Buggianese and Milan is approximately 219 km (136 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Ponte Buggianese or Milan?
The estimated average net salary is $2,160 in Ponte Buggianese and $2,736 in Milan. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,372 in Ponte Buggianese versus $1,717 in Milan per month.