CostLens
Home › Compare

Rionero in Vulture vs Genoa

Italy vs Italy · 673 km apart

Rionero in Vulture

Italy

€725 ($788)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Genoa

Italy

€866 ($942)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseRionero in VultureGenoaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.83$9.22Rionero in Vulture
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$31.32$36.89Rionero in Vulture
Cappuccino$2.35$2.77Rionero in Vulture
Monthly groceries (single person)$177$209Rionero in Vulture
Monthly public transport pass$28.71$33.81Rionero in Vulture
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$75.69$89.15Rionero in Vulture
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$21.92$25.82Rionero in Vulture
Fitness club membership$21.92$25.82Rionero in Vulture
Cinema ticket$5.74$6.76Rionero in Vulture
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$383$470Rionero in Vulture
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$266$327Rionero in Vulture
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$799$981Rionero in Vulture
Total single-person budget$788$942Rionero in Vulture
Average net salary$2,160$2,544

Verdict

Rionero in Vulture is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Rionero in Vulture runs about $788 versus $942 in Genoa — a difference of roughly 19%.

Salary-adjusted, Genoa leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Rionero in Vulture  ·  Full cost of living in Genoa

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Rionero in Vulture cheaper than Genoa?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $788 per month in Rionero in Vulture versus $942 in Genoa — about 19% less.
How far is Rionero in Vulture from Genoa?
The straight-line distance between Rionero in Vulture and Genoa is approximately 673 km (418 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Rionero in Vulture or Genoa?
The estimated average net salary is $2,160 in Rionero in Vulture and $2,544 in Genoa. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,372 in Rionero in Vulture versus $1,602 in Genoa per month.