CostLens
Home › Compare

Sannicandro di Bari vs Genoa

Italy vs Italy · 746 km apart

Sannicandro di Bari

Italy

€725 ($788)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Genoa

Italy

€866 ($942)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseSannicandro di BariGenoaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.83$9.22Sannicandro di Bari
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$31.32$36.89Sannicandro di Bari
Cappuccino$2.35$2.77Sannicandro di Bari
Monthly groceries (single person)$177$209Sannicandro di Bari
Monthly public transport pass$28.71$33.81Sannicandro di Bari
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$75.69$89.15Sannicandro di Bari
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$21.92$25.82Sannicandro di Bari
Fitness club membership$21.92$25.82Sannicandro di Bari
Cinema ticket$5.74$6.76Sannicandro di Bari
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$383$470Sannicandro di Bari
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$266$327Sannicandro di Bari
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$799$981Sannicandro di Bari
Total single-person budget$788$942Sannicandro di Bari
Average net salary$2,160$2,544

Verdict

Sannicandro di Bari is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Sannicandro di Bari runs about $788 versus $942 in Genoa — a difference of roughly 19%.

Salary-adjusted, Genoa leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Sannicandro di Bari  ·  Full cost of living in Genoa

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sannicandro di Bari cheaper than Genoa?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $788 per month in Sannicandro di Bari versus $942 in Genoa — about 19% less.
How far is Sannicandro di Bari from Genoa?
The straight-line distance between Sannicandro di Bari and Genoa is approximately 746 km (463 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Sannicandro di Bari or Genoa?
The estimated average net salary is $2,160 in Sannicandro di Bari and $2,544 in Genoa. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,372 in Sannicandro di Bari versus $1,602 in Genoa per month.