CostLens
Home › Compare

Sant’Agata de’ Goti vs Palermo

Italy vs Italy · 345 km apart

Sant’Agata de’ Goti

Italy

€725 ($788)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Palermo

Italy

€866 ($942)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseSant’Agata de’ GotiPalermoCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.83$9.22Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$31.32$36.89Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Cappuccino$2.35$2.77Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Monthly groceries (single person)$177$209Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Monthly public transport pass$28.71$33.81Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$75.69$89.15Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$21.92$25.82Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Fitness club membership$21.92$25.82Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Cinema ticket$5.74$6.76Sant’Agata de’ Goti
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$383$470Sant’Agata de’ Goti
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$266$327Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$799$981Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Total single-person budget$788$942Sant’Agata de’ Goti
Average net salary$2,160$2,544

Verdict

Sant’Agata de’ Goti is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Sant’Agata de’ Goti runs about $788 versus $942 in Palermo — a difference of roughly 19%.

Salary-adjusted, Palermo leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Sant’Agata de’ Goti  ·  Full cost of living in Palermo

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Sant’Agata de’ Goti cheaper than Palermo?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $788 per month in Sant’Agata de’ Goti versus $942 in Palermo — about 19% less.
How far is Sant’Agata de’ Goti from Palermo?
The straight-line distance between Sant’Agata de’ Goti and Palermo is approximately 345 km (214 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Sant’Agata de’ Goti or Palermo?
The estimated average net salary is $2,160 in Sant’Agata de’ Goti and $2,544 in Palermo. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,372 in Sant’Agata de’ Goti versus $1,602 in Palermo per month.