CostLens
Home › Compare

Kara-Kyshtak vs Osh

Kyrgyzstan vs Kyrgyzstan · 75 km apart

Kara-Kyshtak

Kyrgyzstan

с23,937 ($275)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Osh

Kyrgyzstan

с28,523 ($328)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseKara-KyshtakOshCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$2.97$3.50Kara-Kyshtak
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$11.88$13.99Kara-Kyshtak
Cappuccino$0.89$1.05Kara-Kyshtak
Monthly groceries (single person)$67.32$79.29Kara-Kyshtak
Monthly public transport pass$10.89$12.83Kara-Kyshtak
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$28.71$33.81Kara-Kyshtak
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$8.32$9.79Kara-Kyshtak
Fitness club membership$8.32$9.79Kara-Kyshtak
Cinema ticket$2.18$2.57Kara-Kyshtak
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$111$136Kara-Kyshtak
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$77.14$94.65Kara-Kyshtak
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$231$284Kara-Kyshtak
Total single-person budget$275$328Kara-Kyshtak
Average net salary$225$265

Verdict

Kara-Kyshtak is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Kara-Kyshtak runs about $275 versus $328 in Osh — a difference of roughly 19%.

Salary-adjusted, Kara-Kyshtak leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Kara-Kyshtak  ·  Full cost of living in Osh

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kara-Kyshtak cheaper than Osh?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $275 per month in Kara-Kyshtak versus $328 in Osh — about 19% less.
How far is Kara-Kyshtak from Osh?
The straight-line distance between Kara-Kyshtak and Osh is approximately 75 km (46 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Kara-Kyshtak or Osh?
The estimated average net salary is $225 in Kara-Kyshtak and $265 in Osh. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Kara-Kyshtak versus $0 in Osh per month.