CostLens
Home › Compare

Borj el Qoblé vs Borj Hammoud

Lebanon vs Lebanon · 77 km apart

Borj el Qoblé

Lebanon

ل.ل46,182,000 ($516)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Borj Hammoud

Lebanon

ل.ل46,182,000 ($516)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseBorj el QobléBorj HammoudCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$5.10$5.10Borj el Qoblé
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$20.40$20.40Borj el Qoblé
Cappuccino$1.53$1.53Borj el Qoblé
Monthly groceries (single person)$116$116Borj el Qoblé
Monthly public transport pass$18.70$18.70Borj el Qoblé
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$49.30$49.30Borj el Qoblé
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$14.28$14.28Borj el Qoblé
Fitness club membership$14.28$14.28Borj el Qoblé
Cinema ticket$3.74$3.74Borj el Qoblé
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$253$253Borj el Qoblé
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$176$176Borj el Qoblé
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$528$528Borj el Qoblé
Total single-person budget$516$516Borj el Qoblé
Average net salary$350$350

Verdict

Borj el Qoblé is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Borj el Qoblé runs about $516 versus $516 in Borj Hammoud — a difference of roughly 0%.

Salary-adjusted, Borj el Qoblé leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Borj el Qoblé  ·  Full cost of living in Borj Hammoud

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Borj el Qoblé cheaper than Borj Hammoud?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $516 per month in Borj el Qoblé versus $516 in Borj Hammoud — about 0% less.
How far is Borj el Qoblé from Borj Hammoud?
The straight-line distance between Borj el Qoblé and Borj Hammoud is approximately 77 km (48 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Borj el Qoblé or Borj Hammoud?
The estimated average net salary is $350 in Borj el Qoblé and $350 in Borj Hammoud. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Borj el Qoblé versus $0 in Borj Hammoud per month.