CostLens
Home › Compare

Al Qubbah vs Az Zāwīyah

Libya vs Libya · 890 km apart

Al Qubbah

Libya

ل.د1,765 ($364)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Az Zāwīyah

Libya

ل.د1,765 ($364)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseAl QubbahAz ZāwīyahCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.90$3.90Al Qubbah
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$15.60$15.60Al Qubbah
Cappuccino$1.17$1.17Al Qubbah
Monthly groceries (single person)$88.40$88.40Al Qubbah
Monthly public transport pass$14.30$14.30Al Qubbah
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$37.70$37.70Al Qubbah
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$10.92$10.92Al Qubbah
Fitness club membership$10.92$10.92Al Qubbah
Cinema ticket$2.86$2.86Al Qubbah
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$150$150Al Qubbah
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$104$104Al Qubbah
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$312$312Al Qubbah
Total single-person budget$364$364Al Qubbah
Average net salary$400$400

Verdict

Al Qubbah is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Al Qubbah runs about $364 versus $364 in Az Zāwīyah — a difference of roughly 0%.

Salary-adjusted, Al Qubbah leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Al Qubbah  ·  Full cost of living in Az Zāwīyah

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Al Qubbah cheaper than Az Zāwīyah?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $364 per month in Al Qubbah versus $364 in Az Zāwīyah — about 0% less.
How far is Al Qubbah from Az Zāwīyah?
The straight-line distance between Al Qubbah and Az Zāwīyah is approximately 890 km (553 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Al Qubbah or Az Zāwīyah?
The estimated average net salary is $400 in Al Qubbah and $400 in Az Zāwīyah. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $36 in Al Qubbah versus $36 in Az Zāwīyah per month.