CostLens
Home › Compare

Agua Blanca Iturbide vs Guadalajara

Mexico vs Mexico · 521 km apart

Agua Blanca Iturbide

Mexico

$8,256 ($446)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Guadalajara

Mexico

$12,081 ($653)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseAgua Blanca IturbideGuadalajaraCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.59$6.53Agua Blanca Iturbide
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$18.36$26.11Agua Blanca Iturbide
Cappuccino$1.38$1.96Agua Blanca Iturbide
Monthly groceries (single person)$104$148Agua Blanca Iturbide
Monthly public transport pass$16.83$23.94Agua Blanca Iturbide
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$44.37$63.10Agua Blanca Iturbide
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$12.85$18.28Agua Blanca Iturbide
Fitness club membership$12.85$18.28Agua Blanca Iturbide
Cinema ticket$3.37$4.79Agua Blanca Iturbide
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$202$313Agua Blanca Iturbide
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$140$218Agua Blanca Iturbide
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$421$654Agua Blanca Iturbide
Total single-person budget$446$653Agua Blanca Iturbide
Average net salary$675$960

Verdict

Agua Blanca Iturbide is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Agua Blanca Iturbide runs about $446 versus $653 in Guadalajara — a difference of roughly 46%.

Salary-adjusted, Guadalajara leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Agua Blanca Iturbide  ·  Full cost of living in Guadalajara

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Agua Blanca Iturbide cheaper than Guadalajara?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $446 per month in Agua Blanca Iturbide versus $653 in Guadalajara — about 46% less.
How far is Agua Blanca Iturbide from Guadalajara?
The straight-line distance between Agua Blanca Iturbide and Guadalajara is approximately 521 km (323 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Agua Blanca Iturbide or Guadalajara?
The estimated average net salary is $675 in Agua Blanca Iturbide and $960 in Guadalajara. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $229 in Agua Blanca Iturbide versus $307 in Guadalajara per month.