CostLens
Home › Compare

Churumuco de Morelos vs Guadalajara

Mexico vs Mexico · 286 km apart

Churumuco de Morelos

Mexico

$8,256 ($446)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Guadalajara

Mexico

$12,081 ($653)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseChurumuco de MorelosGuadalajaraCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.59$6.53Churumuco de Morelos
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$18.36$26.11Churumuco de Morelos
Cappuccino$1.38$1.96Churumuco de Morelos
Monthly groceries (single person)$104$148Churumuco de Morelos
Monthly public transport pass$16.83$23.94Churumuco de Morelos
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$44.37$63.10Churumuco de Morelos
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$12.85$18.28Churumuco de Morelos
Fitness club membership$12.85$18.28Churumuco de Morelos
Cinema ticket$3.37$4.79Churumuco de Morelos
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$202$313Churumuco de Morelos
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$140$218Churumuco de Morelos
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$421$654Churumuco de Morelos
Total single-person budget$446$653Churumuco de Morelos
Average net salary$675$960

Verdict

Churumuco de Morelos is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Churumuco de Morelos runs about $446 versus $653 in Guadalajara — a difference of roughly 46%.

Salary-adjusted, Guadalajara leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Churumuco de Morelos  ·  Full cost of living in Guadalajara

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Churumuco de Morelos cheaper than Guadalajara?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $446 per month in Churumuco de Morelos versus $653 in Guadalajara — about 46% less.
How far is Churumuco de Morelos from Guadalajara?
The straight-line distance between Churumuco de Morelos and Guadalajara is approximately 286 km (178 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Churumuco de Morelos or Guadalajara?
The estimated average net salary is $675 in Churumuco de Morelos and $960 in Guadalajara. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $229 in Churumuco de Morelos versus $307 in Guadalajara per month.