CostLens
Home › Compare

Ciudad Manuel Doblado vs San Luis Potosí

Mexico vs Mexico · 185 km apart

Ciudad Manuel Doblado

Mexico

$8,256 ($446)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

San Luis Potosí

Mexico

$10,657 ($576)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseCiudad Manuel DobladoSan Luis PotosíCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.59$5.81Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$18.36$23.26Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Cappuccino$1.38$1.74Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Monthly groceries (single person)$104$132Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Monthly public transport pass$16.83$21.32Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$44.37$56.20Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$12.85$16.28Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Fitness club membership$12.85$16.28Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Cinema ticket$3.37$4.26Ciudad Manuel Doblado
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$202$271Ciudad Manuel Doblado
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$140$188Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$421$565Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Total single-person budget$446$576Ciudad Manuel Doblado
Average net salary$675$855

Verdict

Ciudad Manuel Doblado is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Ciudad Manuel Doblado runs about $446 versus $576 in San Luis Potosí — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, San Luis Potosí leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Ciudad Manuel Doblado  ·  Full cost of living in San Luis Potosí

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ciudad Manuel Doblado cheaper than San Luis Potosí?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $446 per month in Ciudad Manuel Doblado versus $576 in San Luis Potosí — about 29% less.
How far is Ciudad Manuel Doblado from San Luis Potosí?
The straight-line distance between Ciudad Manuel Doblado and San Luis Potosí is approximately 185 km (115 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Ciudad Manuel Doblado or San Luis Potosí?
The estimated average net salary is $675 in Ciudad Manuel Doblado and $855 in San Luis Potosí. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $229 in Ciudad Manuel Doblado versus $279 in San Luis Potosí per month.