CostLens
Home › Compare

Heroica Caborca vs Mexico City

Mexico vs Mexico · 1,818 km apart

Heroica Caborca

Mexico

$9,250 ($500)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Mexico City

Mexico

$12,286 ($664)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseHeroica CaborcaMexico CityCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$5.10$6.63Heroica Caborca
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$20.40$26.52Heroica Caborca
Cappuccino$1.53$1.99Heroica Caborca
Monthly groceries (single person)$116$150Heroica Caborca
Monthly public transport pass$18.70$24.31Heroica Caborca
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$49.30$64.09Heroica Caborca
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$14.28$18.56Heroica Caborca
Fitness club membership$14.28$18.56Heroica Caborca
Cinema ticket$3.74$4.86Heroica Caborca
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$230$319Heroica Caborca
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$160$222Heroica Caborca
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$480$666Heroica Caborca
Total single-person budget$500$664Heroica Caborca
Average net salary$750$975

Verdict

Heroica Caborca is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Heroica Caborca runs about $500 versus $664 in Mexico City — a difference of roughly 33%.

Salary-adjusted, Mexico City leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Heroica Caborca  ·  Full cost of living in Mexico City

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Heroica Caborca cheaper than Mexico City?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $500 per month in Heroica Caborca versus $664 in Mexico City — about 33% less.
How far is Heroica Caborca from Mexico City?
The straight-line distance between Heroica Caborca and Mexico City is approximately 1,818 km (1,129 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Heroica Caborca or Mexico City?
The estimated average net salary is $750 in Heroica Caborca and $975 in Mexico City. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $250 in Heroica Caborca versus $311 in Mexico City per month.