CostLens
Home › Compare

Ait Ali vs Casablanca

Morocco vs Morocco · 420 km apart

Ait Ali

Morocco

د.م.3,773 ($377)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Casablanca

Morocco

د.م.5,417 ($542)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseAit AliCasablancaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.91$5.46Ait Ali
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$15.62$21.84Ait Ali
Cappuccino$1.17$1.64Ait Ali
Monthly groceries (single person)$88.54$124Ait Ali
Monthly public transport pass$14.32$20.02Ait Ali
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$37.76$52.78Ait Ali
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$10.94$15.29Ait Ali
Fitness club membership$10.94$15.29Ait Ali
Cinema ticket$2.86$4.00Ait Ali
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$168$255Ait Ali
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$117$178Ait Ali
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$351$533Ait Ali
Total single-person budget$377$542Ait Ali
Average net salary$419$585

Verdict

Ait Ali is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Ait Ali runs about $377 versus $542 in Casablanca — a difference of roughly 44%.

Salary-adjusted, Casablanca leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Ait Ali  ·  Full cost of living in Casablanca

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ait Ali cheaper than Casablanca?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $377 per month in Ait Ali versus $542 in Casablanca — about 44% less.
How far is Ait Ali from Casablanca?
The straight-line distance between Ait Ali and Casablanca is approximately 420 km (261 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Ait Ali or Casablanca?
The estimated average net salary is $419 in Ait Ali and $585 in Casablanca. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $41 in Ait Ali versus $43 in Casablanca per month.