CostLens
Home › Compare

Ait Ourir vs Sale

Morocco vs Morocco · 287 km apart

Ait Ourir

Morocco

د.م.4,080 ($408)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Sale

Morocco

د.م.4,345 ($434)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseAit OurirSaleCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.20$4.45Ait Ourir
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$16.80$17.81Ait Ourir
Cappuccino$1.26$1.34Ait Ourir
Monthly groceries (single person)$95.20$101Ait Ourir
Monthly public transport pass$15.40$16.32Ait Ourir
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$40.60$43.04Ait Ourir
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$11.76$12.47Ait Ourir
Fitness club membership$11.76$12.47Ait Ourir
Cinema ticket$3.08$3.26Ait Ourir
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$184$198Ait Ourir
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$128$138Ait Ourir
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$384$413Ait Ourir
Total single-person budget$408$434Ait Ourir
Average net salary$450$477

Verdict

Ait Ourir is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Ait Ourir runs about $408 versus $434 in Sale — a difference of roughly 6%.

Salary-adjusted, Sale leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Ait Ourir  ·  Full cost of living in Sale

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ait Ourir cheaper than Sale?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $408 per month in Ait Ourir versus $434 in Sale — about 6% less.
How far is Ait Ourir from Sale?
The straight-line distance between Ait Ourir and Sale is approximately 287 km (179 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Ait Ourir or Sale?
The estimated average net salary is $450 in Ait Ourir and $477 in Sale. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $42 in Ait Ourir versus $43 in Sale per month.