CostLens
Home › Compare

Boula’wane vs Casablanca

Morocco vs Morocco · 92 km apart

Boula’wane

Morocco

د.م.3,642 ($364)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Casablanca

Morocco

د.م.5,417 ($542)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseBoula’waneCasablancaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$3.78$5.46Boula’wane
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$15.12$21.84Boula’wane
Cappuccino$1.13$1.64Boula’wane
Monthly groceries (single person)$85.68$124Boula’wane
Monthly public transport pass$13.86$20.02Boula’wane
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$36.54$52.78Boula’wane
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$10.58$15.29Boula’wane
Fitness club membership$10.58$15.29Boula’wane
Cinema ticket$2.77$4.00Boula’wane
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$161$255Boula’wane
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$112$178Boula’wane
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$337$533Boula’wane
Total single-person budget$364$542Boula’wane
Average net salary$405$585

Verdict

Boula’wane is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Boula’wane runs about $364 versus $542 in Casablanca — a difference of roughly 49%.

Salary-adjusted, Casablanca leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Boula’wane  ·  Full cost of living in Casablanca

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Boula’wane cheaper than Casablanca?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $364 per month in Boula’wane versus $542 in Casablanca — about 49% less.
How far is Boula’wane from Casablanca?
The straight-line distance between Boula’wane and Casablanca is approximately 92 km (57 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Boula’wane or Casablanca?
The estimated average net salary is $405 in Boula’wane and $585 in Casablanca. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $41 in Boula’wane versus $43 in Casablanca per month.