CostLens
Home › Compare

Le François vs Le Robert

MQ vs MQ · 8 km apart

Le François

MQ

$574

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Le Robert

MQ

$574

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseLe FrançoisLe RobertCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$5.67$5.67Le François
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$22.68$22.68Le François
Cappuccino$1.70$1.70Le François
Monthly groceries (single person)$129$129Le François
Monthly public transport pass$20.79$20.79Le François
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$54.81$54.81Le François
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$15.88$15.88Le François
Fitness club membership$15.88$15.88Le François
Cinema ticket$4.16$4.16Le François
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$282$282Le François
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$196$196Le François
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$589$589Le François
Total single-person budget$574$574Le François
Average net salary$810$810

Verdict

Le François is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Le François runs about $574 versus $574 in Le Robert — a difference of roughly 0%.

Salary-adjusted, Le François leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Le François  ·  Full cost of living in Le Robert

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Le François cheaper than Le Robert?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $574 per month in Le François versus $574 in Le Robert — about 0% less.
How far is Le François from Le Robert?
The straight-line distance between Le François and Le Robert is approximately 8 km (5 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Le François or Le Robert?
The estimated average net salary is $810 in Le François and $810 in Le Robert. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $236 in Le François versus $236 in Le Robert per month.