CostLens
Home › Compare

Bagu Na Mohra vs Faisalabad

Pakistan vs Pakistan · 201 km apart

Bagu Na Mohra

Pakistan

₨70,056 ($252)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Faisalabad

Pakistan

₨80,624 ($290)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseBagu Na MohraFaisalabadCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$2.70$3.08Bagu Na Mohra
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$10.80$12.31Bagu Na Mohra
Cappuccino$0.81$0.92Bagu Na Mohra
Monthly groceries (single person)$61.20$69.77Bagu Na Mohra
Monthly public transport pass$9.90$11.29Bagu Na Mohra
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$26.10$29.75Bagu Na Mohra
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$7.56$8.62Bagu Na Mohra
Fitness club membership$7.56$8.62Bagu Na Mohra
Cinema ticket$1.98$2.26Bagu Na Mohra
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$104$122Bagu Na Mohra
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$72.00$84.81Bagu Na Mohra
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$216$254Bagu Na Mohra
Total single-person budget$252$290Bagu Na Mohra
Average net salary$320$365

Verdict

Bagu Na Mohra is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Bagu Na Mohra runs about $252 versus $290 in Faisalabad — a difference of roughly 15%.

Salary-adjusted, Faisalabad leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Bagu Na Mohra  ·  Full cost of living in Faisalabad

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Bagu Na Mohra cheaper than Faisalabad?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $252 per month in Bagu Na Mohra versus $290 in Faisalabad — about 15% less.
How far is Bagu Na Mohra from Faisalabad?
The straight-line distance between Bagu Na Mohra and Faisalabad is approximately 201 km (125 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Bagu Na Mohra or Faisalabad?
The estimated average net salary is $320 in Bagu Na Mohra and $365 in Faisalabad. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $68 in Bagu Na Mohra versus $75 in Faisalabad per month.