CostLens
Home › Compare

Mirpur Mathelo vs Peshawar

Pakistan vs Pakistan · 693 km apart

Mirpur Mathelo

Pakistan

₨70,056 ($252)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Peshawar

Pakistan

₨80,624 ($290)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseMirpur MatheloPeshawarCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$2.70$3.08Mirpur Mathelo
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$10.80$12.31Mirpur Mathelo
Cappuccino$0.81$0.92Mirpur Mathelo
Monthly groceries (single person)$61.20$69.77Mirpur Mathelo
Monthly public transport pass$9.90$11.29Mirpur Mathelo
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$26.10$29.75Mirpur Mathelo
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$7.56$8.62Mirpur Mathelo
Fitness club membership$7.56$8.62Mirpur Mathelo
Cinema ticket$1.98$2.26Mirpur Mathelo
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$104$122Mirpur Mathelo
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$72.00$84.81Mirpur Mathelo
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$216$254Mirpur Mathelo
Total single-person budget$252$290Mirpur Mathelo
Average net salary$320$365

Verdict

Mirpur Mathelo is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Mirpur Mathelo runs about $252 versus $290 in Peshawar — a difference of roughly 15%.

Salary-adjusted, Peshawar leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Mirpur Mathelo  ·  Full cost of living in Peshawar

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Mirpur Mathelo cheaper than Peshawar?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $252 per month in Mirpur Mathelo versus $290 in Peshawar — about 15% less.
How far is Mirpur Mathelo from Peshawar?
The straight-line distance between Mirpur Mathelo and Peshawar is approximately 693 km (431 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Mirpur Mathelo or Peshawar?
The estimated average net salary is $320 in Mirpur Mathelo and $365 in Peshawar. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $68 in Mirpur Mathelo versus $75 in Peshawar per month.