CostLens
Home › Compare

Western Bicutan vs Caloocan City

Philippines vs Philippines · 17 km apart

Western Bicutan

Philippines

₱24,336 ($416)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Caloocan City

Philippines

₱28,045 ($479)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseWestern BicutanCaloocan CityCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.20$4.79Western Bicutan
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$16.80$19.15Western Bicutan
Cappuccino$1.26$1.44Western Bicutan
Monthly groceries (single person)$95.20$109Western Bicutan
Monthly public transport pass$15.40$17.56Western Bicutan
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$40.60$46.28Western Bicutan
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$11.76$13.41Western Bicutan
Fitness club membership$11.76$13.41Western Bicutan
Cinema ticket$3.08$3.51Western Bicutan
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$196$230Western Bicutan
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$136$160Western Bicutan
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$408$481Western Bicutan
Total single-person budget$416$479Western Bicutan
Average net salary$420$479

Verdict

Western Bicutan is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Western Bicutan runs about $416 versus $479 in Caloocan City — a difference of roughly 15%.

Salary-adjusted, Western Bicutan leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Western Bicutan  ·  Full cost of living in Caloocan City

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Western Bicutan cheaper than Caloocan City?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $416 per month in Western Bicutan versus $479 in Caloocan City — about 15% less.
How far is Western Bicutan from Caloocan City?
The straight-line distance between Western Bicutan and Caloocan City is approximately 17 km (11 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Western Bicutan or Caloocan City?
The estimated average net salary is $420 in Western Bicutan and $479 in Caloocan City. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $4 in Western Bicutan versus $0 in Caloocan City per month.