CostLens
Home › Compare

Rio de Mouro vs Aves

Portugal vs Portugal · 310 km apart

Rio de Mouro

Portugal

€643 ($698)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Aves

Portugal

€769 ($836)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseRio de MouroAvesCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$6.48$7.63Rio de Mouro
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$25.92$30.53Rio de Mouro
Cappuccino$1.94$2.29Rio de Mouro
Monthly groceries (single person)$147$173Rio de Mouro
Monthly public transport pass$23.76$27.98Rio de Mouro
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$62.64$73.78Rio de Mouro
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$18.14$21.37Rio de Mouro
Fitness club membership$18.14$21.37Rio de Mouro
Cinema ticket$4.75$5.60Rio de Mouro
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$383$470Rio de Mouro
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$266$327Rio de Mouro
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$799$981Rio de Mouro
Total single-person budget$698$836Rio de Mouro
Average net salary$1,350$1,590

Verdict

Rio de Mouro is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Rio de Mouro runs about $698 versus $836 in Aves — a difference of roughly 20%.

Salary-adjusted, Aves leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Rio de Mouro  ·  Full cost of living in Aves

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Rio de Mouro cheaper than Aves?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $698 per month in Rio de Mouro versus $836 in Aves — about 20% less.
How far is Rio de Mouro from Aves?
The straight-line distance between Rio de Mouro and Aves is approximately 310 km (193 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Rio de Mouro or Aves?
The estimated average net salary is $1,350 in Rio de Mouro and $1,590 in Aves. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $652 in Rio de Mouro versus $754 in Aves per month.