CostLens
Home › Compare

Ust’-Labinsk vs Novosibirsk

Russia vs Russia · 3,209 km apart

Ust’-Labinsk

Russia

₽38,109 ($414)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Novosibirsk

Russia

₽49,167 ($534)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseUst’-LabinskNovosibirskCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.32$5.47Ust’-Labinsk
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$17.28$21.89Ust’-Labinsk
Cappuccino$1.30$1.64Ust’-Labinsk
Monthly groceries (single person)$97.92$124Ust’-Labinsk
Monthly public transport pass$15.84$20.06Ust’-Labinsk
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$41.76$52.90Ust’-Labinsk
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$12.10$15.32Ust’-Labinsk
Fitness club membership$12.10$15.32Ust’-Labinsk
Cinema ticket$3.17$4.01Ust’-Labinsk
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$181$244Ust’-Labinsk
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$126$170Ust’-Labinsk
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$379$509Ust’-Labinsk
Total single-person budget$414$534Ust’-Labinsk
Average net salary$675$855

Verdict

Ust’-Labinsk is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Ust’-Labinsk runs about $414 versus $534 in Novosibirsk — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, Novosibirsk leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Ust’-Labinsk  ·  Full cost of living in Novosibirsk

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Ust’-Labinsk cheaper than Novosibirsk?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $414 per month in Ust’-Labinsk versus $534 in Novosibirsk — about 29% less.
How far is Ust’-Labinsk from Novosibirsk?
The straight-line distance between Ust’-Labinsk and Novosibirsk is approximately 3,209 km (1,994 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Ust’-Labinsk or Novosibirsk?
The estimated average net salary is $675 in Ust’-Labinsk and $855 in Novosibirsk. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $261 in Ust’-Labinsk versus $321 in Novosibirsk per month.