CostLens
Home › Compare

Verkhniy Ufaley vs Moscow

Russia vs Russia · 1,404 km apart

Verkhniy Ufaley

Russia

₽38,109 ($414)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Moscow

Russia

₽56,662 ($616)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseVerkhniy UfaleyMoscowCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$4.32$6.24Verkhniy Ufaley
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$17.28$24.96Verkhniy Ufaley
Cappuccino$1.30$1.87Verkhniy Ufaley
Monthly groceries (single person)$97.92$141Verkhniy Ufaley
Monthly public transport pass$15.84$22.88Verkhniy Ufaley
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$41.76$60.32Verkhniy Ufaley
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$12.10$17.47Verkhniy Ufaley
Fitness club membership$12.10$17.47Verkhniy Ufaley
Cinema ticket$3.17$4.58Verkhniy Ufaley
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$181$287Verkhniy Ufaley
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$126$200Verkhniy Ufaley
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$379$600Verkhniy Ufaley
Total single-person budget$414$616Verkhniy Ufaley
Average net salary$675$975

Verdict

Verkhniy Ufaley is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Verkhniy Ufaley runs about $414 versus $616 in Moscow — a difference of roughly 49%.

Salary-adjusted, Moscow leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Verkhniy Ufaley  ·  Full cost of living in Moscow

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Verkhniy Ufaley cheaper than Moscow?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $414 per month in Verkhniy Ufaley versus $616 in Moscow — about 49% less.
How far is Verkhniy Ufaley from Moscow?
The straight-line distance between Verkhniy Ufaley and Moscow is approximately 1,404 km (872 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Verkhniy Ufaley or Moscow?
The estimated average net salary is $675 in Verkhniy Ufaley and $975 in Moscow. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $261 in Verkhniy Ufaley versus $359 in Moscow per month.