CostLens
Home › Compare

Selnica ob Dravi vs Celje

Slovenia vs Slovenia · 40 km apart

Selnica ob Dravi

Slovenia

€624 ($678)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Celje

Slovenia

€624 ($678)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseSelnica ob DraviCeljeCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.02$7.02Selnica ob Dravi
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$28.08$28.08Selnica ob Dravi
Cappuccino$2.11$2.11Selnica ob Dravi
Monthly groceries (single person)$159$159Selnica ob Dravi
Monthly public transport pass$25.74$25.74Selnica ob Dravi
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$67.86$67.86Selnica ob Dravi
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$19.66$19.66Selnica ob Dravi
Fitness club membership$19.66$19.66Selnica ob Dravi
Cinema ticket$5.15$5.15Selnica ob Dravi
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$302$302Selnica ob Dravi
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$210$210Selnica ob Dravi
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$631$631Selnica ob Dravi
Total single-person budget$678$678Selnica ob Dravi
Average net salary$1,530$1,530

Verdict

Selnica ob Dravi is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Selnica ob Dravi runs about $678 versus $678 in Celje — a difference of roughly 0%.

Salary-adjusted, Selnica ob Dravi leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Selnica ob Dravi  ·  Full cost of living in Celje

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Selnica ob Dravi cheaper than Celje?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $678 per month in Selnica ob Dravi versus $678 in Celje — about 0% less.
How far is Selnica ob Dravi from Celje?
The straight-line distance between Selnica ob Dravi and Celje is approximately 40 km (25 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Selnica ob Dravi or Celje?
The estimated average net salary is $1,530 in Selnica ob Dravi and $1,530 in Celje. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $852 in Selnica ob Dravi versus $852 in Celje per month.