CostLens
Home › Compare

Fuente Palmera vs Zaragoza

Spain vs Spain · 568 km apart

Fuente Palmera

Spain

€663 ($720)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Zaragoza

Spain

€792 ($861)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseFuente PalmeraZaragozaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.02$8.27Fuente Palmera
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$28.08$33.07Fuente Palmera
Cappuccino$2.11$2.48Fuente Palmera
Monthly groceries (single person)$159$187Fuente Palmera
Monthly public transport pass$25.74$30.32Fuente Palmera
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$67.86$79.92Fuente Palmera
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$19.66$23.15Fuente Palmera
Fitness club membership$19.66$23.15Fuente Palmera
Cinema ticket$5.15$6.06Fuente Palmera
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$363$445Fuente Palmera
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$252$310Fuente Palmera
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$757$929Fuente Palmera
Total single-person budget$720$861Fuente Palmera
Average net salary$1,980$2,332

Verdict

Fuente Palmera is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Fuente Palmera runs about $720 versus $861 in Zaragoza — a difference of roughly 20%.

Salary-adjusted, Zaragoza leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Fuente Palmera  ·  Full cost of living in Zaragoza

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Fuente Palmera cheaper than Zaragoza?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $720 per month in Fuente Palmera versus $861 in Zaragoza — about 20% less.
How far is Fuente Palmera from Zaragoza?
The straight-line distance between Fuente Palmera and Zaragoza is approximately 568 km (353 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Fuente Palmera or Zaragoza?
The estimated average net salary is $1,980 in Fuente Palmera and $2,332 in Zaragoza. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,260 in Fuente Palmera versus $1,471 in Zaragoza per month.