CostLens
Home › Compare

Son Servera vs Zaragoza

Spain vs Spain · 423 km apart

Son Servera

Spain

€663 ($720)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Zaragoza

Spain

€792 ($861)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseSon ServeraZaragozaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.02$8.27Son Servera
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$28.08$33.07Son Servera
Cappuccino$2.11$2.48Son Servera
Monthly groceries (single person)$159$187Son Servera
Monthly public transport pass$25.74$30.32Son Servera
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$67.86$79.92Son Servera
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$19.66$23.15Son Servera
Fitness club membership$19.66$23.15Son Servera
Cinema ticket$5.15$6.06Son Servera
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$363$445Son Servera
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$252$310Son Servera
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$757$929Son Servera
Total single-person budget$720$861Son Servera
Average net salary$1,980$2,332

Verdict

Son Servera is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Son Servera runs about $720 versus $861 in Zaragoza — a difference of roughly 20%.

Salary-adjusted, Zaragoza leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Son Servera  ·  Full cost of living in Zaragoza

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Son Servera cheaper than Zaragoza?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $720 per month in Son Servera versus $861 in Zaragoza — about 20% less.
How far is Son Servera from Zaragoza?
The straight-line distance between Son Servera and Zaragoza is approximately 423 km (263 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Son Servera or Zaragoza?
The estimated average net salary is $1,980 in Son Servera and $2,332 in Zaragoza. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,260 in Son Servera versus $1,471 in Zaragoza per month.