CostLens
Home › Compare

Torroella de Montgrí vs Zaragoza

Spain vs Spain · 335 km apart

Torroella de Montgrí

Spain

€663 ($720)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Zaragoza

Spain

€792 ($861)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseTorroella de MontgríZaragozaCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$7.02$8.27Torroella de Montgrí
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$28.08$33.07Torroella de Montgrí
Cappuccino$2.11$2.48Torroella de Montgrí
Monthly groceries (single person)$159$187Torroella de Montgrí
Monthly public transport pass$25.74$30.32Torroella de Montgrí
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$67.86$79.92Torroella de Montgrí
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$19.66$23.15Torroella de Montgrí
Fitness club membership$19.66$23.15Torroella de Montgrí
Cinema ticket$5.15$6.06Torroella de Montgrí
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$363$445Torroella de Montgrí
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$252$310Torroella de Montgrí
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$757$929Torroella de Montgrí
Total single-person budget$720$861Torroella de Montgrí
Average net salary$1,980$2,332

Verdict

Torroella de Montgrí is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Torroella de Montgrí runs about $720 versus $861 in Zaragoza — a difference of roughly 20%.

Salary-adjusted, Zaragoza leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Torroella de Montgrí  ·  Full cost of living in Zaragoza

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Torroella de Montgrí cheaper than Zaragoza?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $720 per month in Torroella de Montgrí versus $861 in Zaragoza — about 20% less.
How far is Torroella de Montgrí from Zaragoza?
The straight-line distance between Torroella de Montgrí and Zaragoza is approximately 335 km (208 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Torroella de Montgrí or Zaragoza?
The estimated average net salary is $1,980 in Torroella de Montgrí and $2,332 in Zaragoza. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $1,260 in Torroella de Montgrí versus $1,471 in Zaragoza per month.