CostLens
Home › Compare

Kafr Sajnah vs Aleppo

Syria vs Syria · 91 km apart

Kafr Sajnah

Syria

£3,668,001 ($282)

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Aleppo

Syria

£4,730,496 ($364)

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpenseKafr SajnahAleppoCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$2.97$3.76Kafr Sajnah
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$11.88$15.05Kafr Sajnah
Cappuccino$0.89$1.13Kafr Sajnah
Monthly groceries (single person)$67.32$85.27Kafr Sajnah
Monthly public transport pass$10.89$13.79Kafr Sajnah
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$28.71$36.37Kafr Sajnah
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$8.32$10.53Kafr Sajnah
Fitness club membership$8.32$10.53Kafr Sajnah
Cinema ticket$2.18$2.76Kafr Sajnah
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$121$163Kafr Sajnah
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$84.15$113Kafr Sajnah
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$252$339Kafr Sajnah
Total single-person budget$282$364Kafr Sajnah
Average net salary$108$137

Verdict

Kafr Sajnah is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Kafr Sajnah runs about $282 versus $364 in Aleppo — a difference of roughly 29%.

Salary-adjusted, Kafr Sajnah leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Kafr Sajnah  ·  Full cost of living in Aleppo

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Kafr Sajnah cheaper than Aleppo?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $282 per month in Kafr Sajnah versus $364 in Aleppo — about 29% less.
How far is Kafr Sajnah from Aleppo?
The straight-line distance between Kafr Sajnah and Aleppo is approximately 91 km (56 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Kafr Sajnah or Aleppo?
The estimated average net salary is $108 in Kafr Sajnah and $137 in Aleppo. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $0 in Kafr Sajnah versus $0 in Aleppo per month.