CostLens
Home › Compare

Paloma Creek South vs Los Angeles

United States vs United States · 1,986 km apart

Paloma Creek South

United States

$1,110

single / month

Cheaper overall
VS

Los Angeles

United States

$1,635

single / month

Category Breakdown (USD)

ExpensePaloma Creek SouthLos AngelesCheaper
Meal at an inexpensive restaurant$10.13$14.40Paloma Creek South
Three-course meal for two, mid-range$40.50$57.60Paloma Creek South
Cappuccino$3.04$4.32Paloma Creek South
Monthly groceries (single person)$230$326Paloma Creek South
Monthly public transport pass$37.13$52.80Paloma Creek South
Basic utilities for an 85m² apartment$97.88$139Paloma Creek South
Internet (60 Mbps, unlimited)$28.35$40.32Paloma Creek South
Fitness club membership$28.35$40.32Paloma Creek South
Cinema ticket$7.43$10.56Paloma Creek South
One-bedroom apartment in city centre$625$971Paloma Creek South
One-bedroom apartment outside centre$435$675Paloma Creek South
Three-bedroom apartment in city centre$1,304$2,026Paloma Creek South
Total single-person budget$1,110$1,635Paloma Creek South
Average net salary$3,510$4,992

Verdict

Paloma Creek South is cheaper overall. A single-person monthly budget in Paloma Creek South runs about $1,110 versus $1,635 in Los Angeles — a difference of roughly 47%.

Salary-adjusted, Los Angeles leaves more disposable income after basic expenses. Both figures are model estimates — see each city page for local-currency detail.

Full cost of living in Paloma Creek South  ·  Full cost of living in Los Angeles

Frequently Asked Questions

Is Paloma Creek South cheaper than Los Angeles?
Yes. A single person spends an estimated $1,110 per month in Paloma Creek South versus $1,635 in Los Angeles — about 47% less.
How far is Paloma Creek South from Los Angeles?
The straight-line distance between Paloma Creek South and Los Angeles is approximately 1,986 km (1,234 miles).
Which city has better salaries, Paloma Creek South or Los Angeles?
The estimated average net salary is $3,510 in Paloma Creek South and $4,992 in Los Angeles. After living costs, a single person keeps roughly $2,400 in Paloma Creek South versus $3,357 in Los Angeles per month.